Profile
Links
Sign here
Contact me

So you found my Navigation bar? Click anywhere you want then :)
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year from Brokeback Mountain
Tuesday, December 27, 2011 | 12/27/2011 03:46:00 PM |
Spent the weeks simply with my family around me. Well holiday is going to end soon and I treasure my quality times with the one I really care most. Yesterday was a blast too for we've been to our cousin's house and the celebration was super awesome!


Ehem, seems like I have a lot of free time today so I ended writing something on my exposed journal. Well dear journal, thank you soo much! BTW, I should greet my readers lots and lots of MERRY CHRISTMAS AND HAPPY NEW YEAR 2012. I love the feeling I'm having now. It's like the end of 2006 (and I'm listening to Guang Liang's songs) and nothing has ever been better. I think I should roll myself back to being 16 and started enrolling high school. LOL I missed my ex classmates... Met a few of them back there at the church last Christmas and it made me wanna spend the rest of my studies with them again. Seriously we should come up with another reunion plan. My mind would soar back to when I was in the same class with them and I thought I will never going to have another classmates as much as what have they brought to my life. Miss you guys!


I've seen another movie today, Brockback Mountain.. I thought I'll spend my nice cold evening with an old 2005 movie with an IMDb rating of 7.7. It's a gay movie by the way starred by the same actor in Source code - Jake Gyllenhaal. I love the cowboy environment setting of the movie, the language usage (I mean the accent?), and the set of time (which I'll say what should be preserved in my journal). Beware kids, it's rated R by the MPAA for containing nudity and sexuality so never watch this shit! BTW, Jake Gyllenhaal is always the best! (Don't want to say much cause people are going to start judging me by that)

So...
Have I mentioned to write one of Guang Liang's songs in here? No? Well let's hear it ourselves:


The title's 'Yan Huo' which embarks Firework.. The most suitable songs for now as New Years coming too fast. Burn baby burn!
P/s: Sila jangan habiskan duit anda dengan mercun. Satu letupan Rm5? Mangawi tusin nopo!

Labels:

0 comment(s) // U Mad?